N457 approaches Seymour Station with the 1245pm Albury to Southern Cross service.
A66 powers away from Footscray Station with the 1604 service to Bacchus Marsh.
N457 running the midday service to Albury races through Sunshine.
P12 arrives at Southern Cross Station with an empty car transfer from Wyndham Vale. The following week these push pull P class workings were replaced with Sprinter and Vlocity railcars.
V/Line Passenger A 70 with train 8519 from Frankston to Stony Point. This service was carried out by V/Line commissioned byf M>Train.
Under threatening skies, A66 hauling the 4.04pm service to Bacchus Marsh approaches Sunshine Station.
A VLocity set dashes down the 1 in 52 Warrenheip bank with a service from Melbourne.
V/Line Passenger A 70 with its train 8127 from Melbourne Spencer Street to Bacchus Marsh is entering the station. The first car behind the locomotive is destinated for the transport of bicycles.
A66 hauling the 4.04pm Bacchus Marsh service approaches South Kensington.
Sprinter 7014 departs Somerville for Stony Point. This service is operated by Metro Trains Melbourne with V/Line rolling stock.
N473 leads a 1615 down Bacchus Marsh service at Sunshine.
N457 wearing the new PTV livery leads 8620 up Albury pass towards Albion.
Recently re-branded into PTV (Public Transport Victoria) livery, N457-PCJ492-SN8 work the 12.45pm up Albury service across the Moonee Ponds Creek viaduct.
P16-P15 in push-pull mode enter a large cutting at Parwan with a Bacchus Marsh afternoon service.
P15-N456 running light from Southern Cross to Newport Workshops approach Footscray Station.