NS 3677 & NS 9728 sport two variations of the NS paint scheme as they head towards Taschereau Yard with a 59-car CN 529.
Daily NS Freight Train 329 (Irondale, AL - Sheffield, AL) heads West across New Parrish Highway in Cordova.
Daily NS Freight Train 329 (Irondale, AL - Sheffield, AL) heads West across the Mulberry Fork River with an NS ET44AC on the point.
Norfolk Southern Train 329 heads West across the Locust Fork River in Locust, AL.